|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Development::Tools 3rd Party Tools for EQEMu (DB management tools, front ends, etc...) |
05-14-2013, 07:11 PM
|
Sarnak
|
|
Join Date: Sep 2007
Posts: 33
|
|
where i can download this nice thing ??
|
05-10-2014, 09:33 AM
|
Hill Giant
|
|
Join Date: Oct 2006
Posts: 179
|
|
Is this still current? When I go to download from the repo it says it's depricated. Maybe there's a new spot for downloading?
|
|
|
|
05-15-2014, 05:22 PM
|
Hill Giant
|
|
Join Date: Oct 2006
Posts: 179
|
|
Well I had a look and its more than obvious this version has been abandoned. The demo page has a working version so perhaps it's just the link that points at an old version but I can't see any mention of SVN or GIT sources so I'm assuming it has gone private.
I have most of it working after replacing PHP_SELF with '' (forms) or actual page names (for hrefs) since PHP_SELF has been removed from PHP.
Changing a few field names got several more parts working.
Adding extra definitions in constantes.php to make them current fixed most of the rest.
On more error for pets was fixed by changing the "ac" index name to "AC"
I'm stuck on show zones by level (zoneslevels.php I think it's called). An array is created something like this:
zones = array();
zones[$cpt][$lvl]=0;
zones[$spt]["npcs"]=0;
Then later on values are assigned which generates unknown index errors. I have a feeling PHP doesn't like this kind of array declaration any more. Have to read up on PHP a bunch... Haven't played with it since PHP3 really.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
05-15-2014, 05:30 PM
|
|
Administrator
|
|
Join Date: Feb 2009
Location: MN
Posts: 2,071
|
|
Quote:
Originally Posted by Rhodan
Well I had a look and its more than obvious this version has been abandoned. The demo page has a working version so perhaps it's just the link that points at an old version but I can't see any mention of SVN or GIT sources so I'm assuming it has gone private.
I have most of it working after replacing PHP_SELF with '' (forms) or actual page names (for hrefs) since PHP_SELF has been removed from PHP.
Changing a few field names got several more parts working.
Adding extra definitions in constantes.php to make them current fixed most of the rest.
On more error for pets was fixed by changing the "ac" index name to "AC"
I'm stuck on show zones by level (zoneslevels.php I think it's called). An array is created something like this:
zones = array();
zones[$cpt][$lvl]=0;
zones[$spt]["npcs"]=0;
Then later on values are assigned which generates unknown index errors. I have a feeling PHP doesn't like this kind of array declaration any more. Have to read up on PHP a bunch... Haven't played with it since PHP3 really.
|
Trevius and I were working on this.
I will have to dig up what is going on with what and see if I can get you a recent link and possibly see about other details.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
05-16-2014, 02:39 PM
|
Hill Giant
|
|
Join Date: Oct 2006
Posts: 179
|
|
Well here's what I did to get the majority of the pages working. Still errors left over, particularly in zones by level which I haven't figured out at all.
Code:
Changes to AllaClone2
advnpcs.php
replace action=$PHP_SELF with action=''
config.php
add $MaxFactionsReturned=50;
constantes.php
add $cfgversion="" around line 5. Cant find anyplace that sets cfgversion anyway.
add $dbskills[74]='FRENZY';
$dbskills[98]='UNKNOWN'; lots of test only spells with odd numbers in the db
Change
Replace entire spell targets list - its easier than editing
// spell targets
$dbspelltargets=array();
$dbspelltargets[0]="Rag'Zhezum Special";
$dbspelltargets[1]="Line of Sight";
$dbspelltargets[2]="";
$dbspelltargets[3]="Group V1";
$dbspelltargets[4]="Point Blank Area of effect";
$dbspelltargets[5]="Single target";
$dbspelltargets[6]="Self only";
$dbspelltargets[8]="Targetted Area of effect";
$dbspelltargets[9]="Animal";
$dbspelltargets[10]="Undead only";
$dbspelltargets[11]="Summoned beings";
$dbspelltargets[13]="Life Tap";
$dbspelltargets[14]="Caster's pet";
$dbspelltargets[15]="Target's corpse";
$dbspelltargets[16]="Plant";
$dbspelltargets[17]="Giant";
$dbspelltargets[18]="Dragon";
$dbspelltargets[20]="Targetted Area of Effect Life Tap";
$dbspelltargets[24]="Area of effect on undeads";
$dbspelltargets[25]="Area of Effect Summoned";
$dbspelltargets[32]="Area of Effect Caster";
$dbspelltargets[33]="NPC Hate List";
$dbspelltargets[34]="Dungeon Object";
$dbspelltargets[35]="Muramite";
$dbspelltargets[36]="Area - PC Only";
$dbspelltargets[37]="Area - NPC Only";
$dbspelltargets[38]="Summoned Pet";
$dbspelltargets[39]="Group No Pets";
$dbspelltargets[40]="Area of Effect PC V2";
$dbspelltargets[41]="Group V2";
$dbspelltargets[42]="Self (Directional)";
$dbspelltargets[43]="Group with Pets";
$dbspelltargets[44]="Beam";
item.php
line 34 change
$name=$ItemRow["name"]; to
$name=$ItemRow["Name"];
items.php
search and replace iavailevel with iavaillevel
line 74 change
action='".$PHP_SELF."' to
action=''
faction.php
for people not using peqeditor
replace
print " <a href='".$peqeditor_url."index.php?editor=faction&fid=".$id."'><img src='".$images_url."/peq_faction.png' align='right'/></a>\n";
with
if (isset($peqeditor_url)) {
print " <a href='".$peqeditor_url."index.php?editor=faction&fid=".$id."'><img src='".$images_url."/peq_faction.png' align='right'/></a>\n";
}
factions.php
search and replace
<form method='GET' action='".$PHP_SELF."'>\n";
<form method='GET' action=''>\n";
functions.php
not all arguments supplied for function PrintQueryResults() so make the last three optional by
supplying a value yourself, start at $ExtraField
$NameAttribute, $ExtraField="", $ExtraFieldDescription="", $ExtraSkill="")
v$ and $res not defined errors, add $v=$res=""; in getslots(), getclasses() and gettraces()
before loop starts. Also change $Result to $res in getslots() for consistency
in function Price($price)
change
$res=""; to
$res=$p=$g=$s=$sep="";
loreflag replaced by loregroup and values now range -1 - 1 with 0 being not lore so change
if($item["loreflag"] == 1) { $html_string .= "$v LORE ITEM"; $v = " "; } to
if($item["loregroup"] != 0) { $html_string .= "$v LORE ITEM"; $v = " "; }
change
function GetItemStatsString($name,$stat,$stat2,$stat2color) { to
function GetItemStatsString($name,$stat,$stat2=0,$stat2color=0) {
This makes the last two arguments optional with defaults of 0
in BuildItemStats()
change
global $dbitypes, $dam2h, $dbbagtypes, $dbskills, $icons_url, $tbspells, $dbiaugrestrict, $dbiracenames;
global $dbitypes, $dam2h, $dbbagtypes, $dbskills, $icons_url, $tbspells, $dbiaugrestrict, $dbiracenames, $dbelements, $dbbodytypes;
and
$html_string .= GetItemStatsString("Haste",$item["haste"."%"]); to
$html_string .= GetItemStatsString("Haste",$item["haste"]);
npc.php
wrap peqeditor_url stuff in isset thus:
if (isset($peqeditor_url)) {
print "<a href='".$peqeditor_url."index.php?editor=npc&npcid=".$id."'><img src='".$images_url."/peq_npc.png' align='right'/></a>";
print "<a href='".$peqeditor_url."index.php?editor=merchant&npcid=".$id."'><img src='".$images_url."/peq_merchant.png' align='right'/></a>";
}
npcs.php
replace action='".$PHP_SELF."'
with action=''
pets.php
replace href=$PHP_SELF
with href=pets.php
replace $row["ac"]
with $row["AC"]
recipies.php
replace action=$PHP_SELF
with action=''
spawngroup.php
search and replace
a href=$PHP_SELF?
with
a href=spawngroup.php?
spell.php
change
$dbspellresists[$spell["resist"]]
$dbspellresists[$spell["resisttype"]]
zone.php
search and replace "minimum_level" with "min_level"
search and replace href=$PHP_SELF with href=zone.php
|
|
|
|
07-14-2014, 07:16 PM
|
Fire Beetle
|
|
Join Date: Apr 2013
Posts: 7
|
|
Any update on this? I tried the above, still get lots of errors. Is it possible to get ver 2.0 Rev 2099?
|
07-14-2014, 10:23 PM
|
|
Administrator
|
|
Join Date: Feb 2009
Location: MN
Posts: 2,071
|
|
Quote:
Originally Posted by jcarmony
Any update on this? I tried the above, still get lots of errors. Is it possible to get ver 2.0 Rev 2099?
|
I'm working on several large projects. No ETA yet but I have this on my list.
|
08-14-2014, 06:35 PM
|
|
Legendary Member
|
|
Join Date: Apr 2002
Location: Seattle, WA
Posts: 506
|
|
I'm making a tool list, some questions I'm not fully sure:
Is this opensource? If so, where at?
I see a link to PEQ's SVN to download on first topic, is that the latest download copy?
Is there a website dedicated to this tool?
Thanks!
|
01-15-2015, 05:37 AM
|
|
Sarnak
|
|
Join Date: Jul 2009
Location: East Coast
Posts: 35
|
|
Allaclone 2.0 x-link to peqphpedtor
Figured out the errors in npc.php at lines 95 and 96.
Using IIs 8.5/Mysql 5.6.21/PHP5.5.19
Base directory C:/intepub/wwwroot/
peqphpeditor C:/inetpub/wwwroot/phpeditor/
allaclone C:/inetpub/wwwroot/allaclone/
Add to config.php
Code:
$peqeditor_url="http://localhost/phpeditor/";
if this is way late in the game apologies I am learning php while playing around with these tools. Cheers
|
01-15-2015, 05:44 AM
|
|
Sarnak
|
|
Join Date: Jul 2009
Location: East Coast
Posts: 35
|
|
Quote:
Originally Posted by Rhodan
around line 5. Cant find anyplace that sets cfgversion anyway.
|
Config.php sets this on line 5.
Code:
$cfgversion='2.0.1 - Rev2103';
Now I cannot find anything that fills constantes.php line 3 so I changed it to query my PEQ database db_version.version and chaged cfgversion to my database version to not throw the error.
|
08-02-2017, 10:03 AM
|
Sarnak
|
|
Join Date: Jul 2010
Posts: 61
|
|
If anyone is still interested in Allaclone I have been cleaning up the latest version I could find (v2.0.1 - Rev2103) and I have managed to get everything but the Zones by Level working so far (at least I haven't found any issues I missed yet).
I pieced together the changes posted by Rhodan and a lot of tedious bug fixes I could find. I updated all the SQL queries to use the latest MYSQLI instead of the old, phased out, MYSQL (requires MySql v5+)...
I will keep working on it and try to get the Zones by Level working. It keeps giving me a "Undefined offset" error for all the zones that will need to be cleaned up.
If anyone is interested in it let me know and I can send it to you...
|
08-02-2017, 04:23 PM
|
Sarnak
|
|
Join Date: Jul 2010
Posts: 61
|
|
Quote:
Originally Posted by Akkadius
|
Thanks I like a lot of the improvements you have in that version...
Anything you can remember on it that needs updating or improved??
|
08-07-2019, 06:46 PM
|
|
Sarnak
|
|
Join Date: Jul 2009
Location: USA
Posts: 85
|
|
Sorry for necro'ing but, I've got this updated version installed and everything but the "Zones by Level" link seems functional. Is there something special I need to do to get Zones by Level working?
|
Posting Rules
|
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts
HTML code is Off
|
|
|
All times are GMT -4. The time now is 03:37 PM.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|